STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,375 this week

Simon Gosejohann


Simon Gosejohann was born on January 9, 1976 in Gütersloh, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Night of the Living Dorks (2004), Captain Cosmotic (1998) and Master of the Fist (1996). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Gosejohann's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Captain Cosmotic Dr. Darm / Lady Darks Phantom / Soldat
(1998)
Master of the Fist Der Meister
(1996)
Erde 2 in Gefahr! Der Gelbe Baron
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 Patchwork Gangsta (TV Series)
Jay Bee
- Getrennte Wege (2019) ... Jay Bee
 2017 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Gast
- Innere Werte (2017) ... Gast
 2015 Comedy Rocket (TV Series)
Alternativer Mario
- Stalking Agency (2015) ... Alternativer Mario
 2015 Alientampon (Short)
Bum Bernd
 2013 Diese Kaminskis - Wir legen Sie tiefer! (TV Series)
Neffe
- Pilot (2013) ... Neffe (uncredited)
 2006-2012 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Prinz Bekkar / Gustav / Hofschreiber Harribald
- Der verflixte Flaschengeist (2012) ... Prinz Bekkar
- Hänsel & Gretel - Ein Fall für die Supergranny (2007) ... Gustav (uncredited)
- Zwerg Nase - 4 Fäuste für ein Zauberkraut (2006) ... Hofschreiber Harribald
 2011 Heute Show (TV Series)
Spendensammler #1
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Spendensammler #1 (uncredited)
 2010 Dead Past - Rache aus dem Jenseits (Video)
Policeman 1
 2009 Horst Schlämmer - Isch kandidiere!
Ulf 'Ulle' Polle
 2009 12 Paces Without a Head
Fokko Johannson
 2007 Die Aufschneider
Lebenspartner Schwangere
 2006 Bad Luck, Good Luck! (Short)
Thomas
 2006 Wild Chicks
Discobesucher
 2005 Lorenz lacht (Short)
 2005 LiebesLeben (TV Series)
Dietmar
- Feindliche Übernahme (2005) ... Dietmar
 2005 Chartbreak Hotel (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Various Characters
 2004 Night of the Living Dorks
Cornelius
 2003 Operation Dance Sensation (Video)
Atlas
 2002 Comedystreet (TV Series)
Various Characters (2002-)
 1999 Ingo Jownes und die schlimme Mumie (Video short)
Hauptobersturmbannführer Himmelstoss / Kannibale
 1998 Captain Cosmotic (Video)
Dr. Darm / Lady Darks Phantom / Soldat
 1996 Master of the Fist (Video short)
Der Meister
 1995 Erde 2 in Gefahr! (Video short)
Der Gelbe Baron
 1992 Kraven
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Neverhorst Company

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a production company with brother Thilo Gosejohann which is called 'Neverhorst Company'.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed