STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156,984 this week

Gabriel Gonsalves


Gabriel Gonsalves was born on April 17, 1968 in Caracas, Venezuela. He is an actor and producer, known for Tosca, la verdadera historia (2002), Next Stop Belmondo (2007) and Amores de fin de siglo (1995). See full bio »
1 video »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Gonsalves's work have you seen?

Known For

(2002)
(2007)
Amores de fin de siglo Lejana's Son
(1995)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2002 Tosca, la verdadera historia
Secuestrador
 1999 Carita pintada (TV Series)
Luigi
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Luigi
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Luigi
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Luigi
 1999 Mujercitas (TV Series)
Fernando Zubillan
 1998 Cambio de piel (TV Series)
Marcos Martínez
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Marcos Martínez
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Marcos Martínez
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Marcos Martínez
 1996 Sucre
Hermano de Sucre
 1995 Amores de fin de siglo (TV Series)
Lejana's Son
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Lejana's Son
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Lejana's Son
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Lejana's Son
 1995 Ilusiones (TV Series)
Dionisio Palacios (1995) (uncredited)
 1992 Por estas calles (TV Series)
Guardaespaldas (1992)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Next Stop Belmondo (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Personal Webpage

Alternate Names:

Jose Gabriel Gonsalves
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed