STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 409 this week

Brooke D'Orsay


Brooke D'Orsay was born on February 17, 1982 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Royal Pains (2009), Drop Dead Diva (2009) and Two and a Half Men (2003). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Big Bang Theory
The Dumpling Paradox (S1, Ep7)
Tue, May 28 7:30 PM EDT on Fox (1008)
Two and a Half Men
Young People Have Phlegm Too (S4, Ep16)
Tue, May 28 11:30 PM EDT on Fox (1008)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 5 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 May 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 17 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke D'Orsay's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Royal Pains Paige Collins
(2010-2016)
Drop Dead Diva Deb Dobkins
(2009-2014)
Two and a Half Men Kate / Robin
(2007-2014)
Miss Christmas Holly Khun
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2018 Christmas in Love (TV Movie)
Ellie Hartman
 2017 9JKL (TV Series)
Natalie
- Lovers Getaway (2017) ... Natalie
 2017 Miss Christmas (TV Movie)
Holly Khun
 2010-2016 Royal Pains (TV Series)
Paige Collins
- Uninterrupted (2016) ... Paige Collins
- The Good News Is... (2016) ... Paige Collins
- Home Sick (2016) ... Paige Collins
- Saab Story (2016) ... Paige Collins
- Fly Me to Kowloon (2016) ... Paige Collins
 2007-2014 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Kate / Robin
- Lan mao shi zai wuding shang (2014) ... Kate
- West Side Story (2014) ... Kate
- Advantage: Fat, Flying Baby (2013) ... Kate
- Grab a Feather and Get in Line (2013) ... Kate
- Welcome to Alancrest (2013) ... Kate
 2014 June in January (TV Movie)
June Fraser
 2012 How to Fall in Love (TV Movie)
Annie Hayes
 2011 Smothered (TV Movie)
Gillian
 2009-2011 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Deb Dobkins
- Mother's Day (2011) ... Deb Dobkins
- Bad Girls (2010) ... Deb Dobkins
- Last Year's Model (2010) ... Deb Dobkins
- Back from the Dead (2010) ... Deb Dobkins
- Dead Model Walking (2009) ... Deb Dobkins
 2010 The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (TV Movie)
Paulina
 2009-2010 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Sasha
- Gary Unmarried? (2010) ... Sasha
- Gary's Big Mouth (2010) ... Sasha (credit only)
- Gary Lowers the Bar (2010) ... Sasha
- Gary Has to Choose (2010) ... Sasha
 2004-2010 6Teen (TV Series)
Caitlin Cooke / Caitlin
- Bye Bye Nikki?: Part 2 (2010) ... Caitlin Cooke
- Role Reversal (2010) ... Caitlin Cooke
- On Your Mark, Get Set... Date (2010) ... Caitlin Cooke
- Bye Bye Nikki?: Part 1 (2010) ... Caitlin Cooke
- Out of This World (2010) ... Caitlin Cooke (voice)
 2009 Single White Millionaire (TV Movie)
Angela Becker
 2009 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Margaret
- The Stinsons (2009) ... Margaret
 2009 Psych (TV Series)
April MacArthur
- Six Feet Under the Sea (2009) ... April MacArthur
 2008 Five Year Plan (TV Movie)
Darcie
 2006-2008 Happy Hour (TV Series)
Heather Hanson
- The T-Shirt (2008) ... Heather Hanson
- A Dead Man's Ham (2008) ... Heather Hanson
- 11:30 Snuggles (2008) ... Heather Hanson
- New Year's Eve (2008) ... Heather Hanson
- The Family Affair (2008) ... Heather Hanson
 2007 Wildlife (TV Movie)
 2007 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Christy Vanderbilt
- The Dumpling Paradox (2007) ... Christy Vanderbilt
 2006 It's a Boy Girl Thing
Breanna
 2006 Room 10 (Short)
Jessica
 2005 Life on a Stick (TV Series)
Nancy
- Breaking Away (2005) ... Nancy
 2005 Corner Gas (TV Series)
Carol
- The Littlest Yarbo (2005) ... Carol
 2005 Braceface (TV Series)
Claire
- All About Sharon (2005) ... Claire (voice)
- Clean Slate (2005) ... Claire (voice)
 2005 King's Ransom
Brooke Mayo
 2004 Then Comes Marriage (TV Movie)
Jenna
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Melissa Getemer
- Team (2004) ... Melissa Getemer
 2004 Ace Lightning (TV Series)
Felicity Fury
- A Secret Life (2004) ... Felicity Fury
- Uninvited Guest (2004) ... Felicity Fury
- The Game's On (2004) ... Felicity Fury
- Upgrades (2004) ... Felicity Fury
 2004 The Skulls III (Video)
Veronica Bell
 2003 My Life as a Movie (TV Movie)
Brenda Dellacasa
 2003 Wild Card (TV Series)
Heather Robbins
- Bullet Proof (2003) ... Heather Robbins
 2003 Beautiful Girl (TV Movie)
Eve Kindley
 2003 The Republic of Love
Mother #3
 2003 Home Security (Short)
Lisa
 2002 Everybody's Doing It (TV Movie)
Caroline
 2002 Fortune's Sweet Kiss
Cassandra
 2002 19 Months
Sandy
 2002 Truths of Insanity (Short)
Girl
 2002 Soul Food (TV Series)
Justine
- Lovers and Other Strangers (2002) ... Justine
 2002 Doc (TV Series)
Ellen
- All in the Family (2002) ... Ellen
 2001 Why Can't I Be a Movie Star?
Jennifer Kruz
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her brother, John D'Orsay, is a web developer. See more »

Nickname:

Mauer See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed