Miriam Chin Wah Yeung


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,219 this week
Trailer
0:35 | Trailer
Miriam Chin Wah Yeung was born on February 3, 1974 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Love in a Puff (2010), Hooked on You (2007) and Perfect Wedding (2010). She has been married to Real Ting since August 11, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 19 Jan 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 228 people
created 11 Apr 2019
 
a list of 61 images
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 4980 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miriam Chin Wah Yeung's work have you seen?
6 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
(2007)
(2010)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2022 Infinity and Beyond 2022 (TV Series)
 2021 Anita
Florence Chan
 2019 Wonder Women (TV Series)
 2019 I'm Livin' It
Jane To
 2019 Missbehavior
Customer
 2018 Agent Mr. Chan
Fong Lai Keun
 2017 Love Off the Cuff
Cherie Yu
 2015 She Remembers, He Forgets
Gigi Yu
 2015 Little Big Master
Headmistress (Lui Wai Hung)
 2014 Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2
Yang Yang Yan
 2014 Break Up 100
 2014 Aberdeen
 2012 Love in the Buff
Cherie
 2011 The Sorcerer and the White Snake
Rabbit (voice)
 2011 Beginning of the Great Revival (uncredited)
 2010 High Heels (Video short)
 2010 Perfect Wedding
Yan
 2010 Love in a Puff
Cherie
 2007 Hooked on You
Miu (as Miriam Yeung)
 2006 2 Become 1
Bingo Leung (as Miriam Yeung)
 2005 Drink-Drank-Drunk
Siu-Man
 2004 My Sweetie
Ms Daughter
 2004 Three... Extremes
Ching (segment "Dumplings")
 2004 Dumplings
Mrs. Li
 2004 Three of a Kind
Sophia (as Miriam Yeung)
 2004 Elixir of Love
Heung / Princess
 2003 Anna in Kung-Fu Land
Anna
 2003 Sound of Colors
Cheung Hoi-Yeuk
 2003 Dragon Loaded 2003
Madam Yip Coo-hung
 2003 Love Undercover 2: Love Mission
Fong Lai Keun
 2003 My Lucky Star
Yip Koo Hung
 2002 Frugal Game
Wai Chin-Wah (as Chin-wah Yeung)
 2002 Dry Wood Fierce Fire
Alice Tsui (as Miriam Yeung)
 2002 Love Undercover
Fong Lai Kuen
 2001 Dummy Mommy, Without a Baby
LK Fong (as Miriam Yeung)
 2001 Feel 100% II
Hui Fun
 1998 The Group
 1997 A Recipe for the Heart (TV Series)
Yao Ka-ka
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Qianhua Yang | Chak Wah Yeung | Chin Wah Yeung | Chin-wah Yeung | Miriam Yeung

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Real Ting  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spokesperson for Citizen Watches "Criteria" in Asia. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed