No photo available. Represent Leo Ricciardi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 196,714 this week

Leo Ricciardi

Leo Ricciardi was born in July 23, 1967 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The youngest of three of a Spanish mother. Growing up he studied acting & staging with Augusto Fernandes, screen-writing & film direction at the INCAA school, screen-writing and photography at Casa de la Cultura. After working for years as photographer he started freelancing in films... See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Ricciardi's work have you seen?

Known For

Young Blood Producer
(2006)
El malentendido Producer
(2002)
Running Director
(2011)
Jota Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  La CQ (TV Series) (showrunner - 75 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (show runner - 25 episodes, 2012)
- ¡El Fin Del Mundo! (2013) ... (showrunner)
- El Baile de Graduación (2013) ... (showrunner)
- Exámenes Finales (2013) ... (showrunner)
- Adri y Roque (2013) ... (showrunner)
- La Amnesia de Monche (2013) ... (showrunner)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

personal web site

Alternate Names:

Leo Riciardi
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Leo Ricciardi See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed