No photo available. Represent Bastiaan Ragas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,818 this week

Bastiaan Ragas

Bastiaan Ragas was born on June 30, 1971 in Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Bastiaan Johannes Ragas. He is an actor, known for Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005), 3 Musketeers - The Musical (2003) and Gooische vrouwen (2005). He has been married to Tooske Ragas since June 23, 2005. They have two children. He was previously married to Laura ... See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Sat, Oct 31 6:34 AM PDT on STZENB (650)
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Sat, Oct 31 2:16 PM PDT on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bastiaan Ragas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
(2003)
(2005)
Floris Blanchefleur / Marilyn Monroe
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2020 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Julian Benzema
- Monnikskap (2020) ... Julian Benzema
 2019 The Ludwigs (TV Series)
Erik Ludwig
- Episode #3.26 (2019) ... Erik Ludwig
- Episode #3.25 (2019) ... Erik Ludwig
- Episode #3.24 (2019) ... Erik Ludwig
- Episode #3.23 (2019) ... Erik Ludwig
- Episode #3.22 (2019) ... Erik Ludwig
 2018/II First Kiss
Rick - Vader van Roos
 2017 De Ludwigs: Wie is de Dief? (TV Mini-Series)
Erik Ludwig
 2012 Beatrix, Oranje onder Vuur (TV Mini-Series)
Willem-Alexander
- De Troon (2012) ... Willem-Alexander
- De Wending (2012) ... Willem-Alexander
- De Prijs (2012) ... Willem-Alexander
- De Roeping (2012) ... Willem-Alexander
 2009 The Indian
Jaap
 2006 Escort
Robin
 2006 Sportsman of the Century
Rintje
 2005 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Max
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Max
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Max
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Max
 2005 Keyzer & de Boer advocaten (TV Series)
Atty. De Bournonville
- Amice! (2005) ... Atty. De Bournonville
 2005 Samen (TV Series)
Jochem
- Episode #1.21 (2005) ... Jochem
- Episode #1.15 (2005) ... Jochem
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Jochem
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Jochem
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Dutch Anchorman
 2004 Floris
Blanchefleur / Marilyn Monroe
 2003 3 Musketeers - The Musical (Video)
d'Artagnan
 2002 Trauma 24/7 (TV Series)
Bart van de Wetering
 2001 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Romek Spandau
- Romek Spandau (2001) ... Romek Spandau
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Sinbad in the Dutch version of Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

member of Caught in the Act | Bas Ragas | Bastiaan and Tooske
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married Tooske Ragas first in a civil ceremony in Amsterdam on June 23, 2005, and second in a religious ceremony on the Côte d'Azur on June 25, 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed