Maria Menounos


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 788 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Maria Menounos was born on June 8, 1978 in Medford, Massachusetts, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Fantastic Four (2005), Entourage (2015) and Kickin' It Old Skool (2007). She has been married to Keven Undergaro since December 31, 2017. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 10 Sep 2021
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Dec 2020
 
a list of 49 people
created 26 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Menounos's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fantastic Four Sexy Nurse
(2005)
Entourage Maria Menounos
(2015)
(2007)
One Tree Hill Jules / Emily 'Jules' Chambers
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
 2020 The Road to F9: Fast & Furious Fan Fest (TV Special) (co-producer)
 2018-2019 AfterBuzz TV's Mini Spotlight (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Tucker Meek (2019) ... (producer)
- Kai Wener (2019) ... (producer)
- Roman Christou (2019) ... (producer)
- Paxton Booth Interview (2019) ... (producer)
- Daniel DiMaggio Interview (2018) ... (producer)
 2014-2019 AfterBuzz TV's Spotlight On (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Interview w/ Jackson Dollinger (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 E!s Ashlee + Evan Afterbuzz TV After Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2016 Political Culture (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 AfterBuzz TV (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 AfterBuzz TV's Spotlight On (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 #DanceBattle America (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2015 AfterBuzz TV iTalk Movies (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 Monday Night Raw Afterbuzz TV (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 This Isn't Funny (producer)
 2014 Chasing Maria Menounos (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2013 Losing LeBron (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 AfterBuzz TV's Spartacus: War of the Damned After Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2012 The Elders (Documentary) (producer)
 2011 Adventures of Serial Buddies (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 Operation Shock and Awe... some (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 In the Land of Merry Misfits (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 Fwiends.com (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 Longtime Listener (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Actress (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (156 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Pantene's Pro-V Shine Hairspray. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Spouse:

Keven Undergaro

Children:

None

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You have to take control of your own career. See more »

Trivia:

As March 9, 2016. Announced engagement to her long-term boyfriend Keven Undergaro. See more »

Trademark:

Her laugh (self-described as a cross between Fran Drescher and "Woody Woodpecker").

Nickname:

Dolphin

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed