Vivienne Harvey


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,018 this week
Vivienne Harvey is an RTS and Writers' Guild Award winning writer. She grew up in Glasgow and originally trained as an actress. She then started writing and was selected for the prestigious Channel 4 Screenwriting Course. Her first television commission, single drama 'Eighteen' for Jimmy McGovern's BBC anthology series 'Moving On', won an RTS ... See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 2437 people
created 18 Sep 2018
 
a list of 3940 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivienne Harvey's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Harlots Writer
(2019)
(2017)
Moving On Writer
(2016)
Mam Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2019 Harlots (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... (written by)
 2019 Clink (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cribs (2019)
 2017 The Indian Detective (TV Mini Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (written by)
 2016 Moving On (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Eighteen (2016) ... (written by)
 2013/I Hide & Seek (Short) (writer)
 2010/I Mam (Short)
Show Show Actress (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Gillette (2007) See more »

Alternate Names:

Vivienne Russell

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Hugo Speer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters, Nico Belle (born 2013) and Elki Mae (born 2017) with Hugo Speer.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed