Etienne Boussac

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,885 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Etienne was born in Colombia. In 1985, he arrived in Paris where he studied cinema with a specialization in editing at the Conservatoire Libre du Cinema Francais and worked in the Cinarchives 35mm restoration laboratory. In 1991, Etienne moved to Berlin, Germany where he started at the Babelsberg Film Studios as a sound editor and then was the ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Etienne Boussac's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Source Code Editorial Department
(2011)
The International Editorial Department
(2009)
The Ghost Writer Editorial Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (34 credits)
  Herencia (Short) (post-production)
 2017 Eugene (Short) (completed)
 2022 Leyenda Viva (Documentary)
 2022 The Other Shape (lead editor)
 2021 The Rust
 2021 S.O.Z: Soldados o Zombies (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Devil Lurks (2021)
- No Bosses (2021)
 2019 Cabarete
 2019 Mosh
 2019 Historia de un crimen: Colmenares (TV Mini Series) (lead editor - 8 episodes)
- The Final Judgement (2019) ... (lead editor)
- A Hole in the Story (2019) ... (lead editor)
- A Witness Appears (2019) ... (lead editor)
- A Rumor in Los Cerros (2019) ... (lead editor)
- Pain, Justice, and Ideals (2019) ... (lead editor)
 2019 Sequestrada
 2019 Divinas Melodias (Short)
 2018 Stormy Girls (Short)
 2018 El Piedra
 2018 Besieged (TV Series) (supervising editor - 8 episodes)
- España (2018) ... (supervising editor)
- Cartagena (2018) ... (supervising editor)
- Quién es quién (2018) ... (supervising editor)
- Revelado (2018) ... (supervising editor)
- Turbaco (2018) ... (supervising editor)
 2017 El Silencio de los Fusiles (Documentary)
 2016 Guerras Ajenas (Documentary)
 2016 Eden (Short)
 2015 Round Numbers (Short)
 2015/III Isolated (Documentary)
 2013 The Damned
 1999 Benzin im Blut (TV Series)
Show Show Editorial department (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Etienne Boussac Marulanda

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed