No photo available. Represent Noah Jones? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,073 this week

Noah Jones (I)

Noah Jones was born on October 2, 1973 in Fairport, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Pickle and Peanut (2015), Almost Naked Animals (2011) and Fish Hooks (2010). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 17 Oct 2017
 
a list of 51 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noah Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2015-2018)
(2011-2013)
Fish Hooks Writer
(2010-2014)
The Canvas Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Pickle and Peanut (TV Series) (created by - 23 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (creator - 18 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (written by - 5 episodes, 2015) (story - 1 episode, 2015)
- Bonus Track/Clip Show (2018) ... (creator - as Noah Z. Jones)
- Black Light Bowling/90's Adventure Bear And The Coconut Helmet (2018) ... (creator - as Noah Z. Jones)
- Chain Wallet/Tails Of East Reno (2018) ... (creator - as Noah Z. Jones)
- Fishy Biz/Sign Spinners (2018) ... (creator - as Noah Z. Jones)
- Tree Lighting/A Merry Mocap Musical (2017) ... (creator - as Noah Z. Jones)
  Fish Hooks (TV Series) (creator - 63 episodes, 2010 - 2014) (story - 20 episodes, 2011 - 2014)
- The Big Woo (2014) ... (creator - as Noah Z. Jones) / (story)
- Fish Taco/Freshwater Lives (2014) ... (story)
- Milo in a Cup/Fish Taco (2014) ... (story)
- Algae Day/Bea Saves a Tree (2014) ... (story)
 2011 Almost Naked Animals (TV Series) (creator - 8 episodes)
- All Dog No Danger/Cowboy Cabana (2011) ... (creator)
- Veggie Beast/Hurricane Seasoning (2011) ... (creator)
- Ear Wax Elf/Stunter's Block (2011) ... (creator)
- It's My Party/One Star Hotel (2011) ... (creator)
 2010 The Canvas (Short) (writer)
 2007 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series) (creator - 1 episode)
- Fish Tale (2007) ... (creator)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tinfoil 2000 | Noah Z. Jones
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed