No photo available. Represent Donna Villa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,763 this week

Donna Villa (1959–2017)

Donna Villa was born in 1959 in the Philippines as Marian Hazel Patalinjug. She was an actress and producer, known for Paano hahatiin ang puso (1986), Donato Akakdang bato (1984) and Lipa 'Arandia' Massacre: Lord, Deliver Us from Evil (1994). She was married to Carlo J. Caparas. She died on January 17, 2017 in Manila, Philippines. See full bio »

Born:

in Philippines

Died:

(age 58) in Manila, Philippines

Robert Kirkman Plans to Kill Off "Walking Dead" Lead Rick Grimes

"The Walking Dead" creator Robert Kirkman reveals what he's got planned for San Diego Comic-Con and gives us a little hint about his big plans for Rick Grimes' goodbye.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Villa's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marian N. Patalinjug | Dona Villa

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed