STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,730 this week

Edith Bowman


Edith Bowman was born on January 15, 1975 in Anstruther, Fife, Scotland as Edith Eleanor Bowman. She is an actress, known for The Afternoon Play (2003), Murder (2016) and T in the Park 2010 (2010). She has been married to Tom Smith since December 22, 2013. They have two children. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 193 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edith Bowman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Afternoon Play Miss Jo Gair
(2004)
Murder Radio Presenter
(2016)
T in the Park 2010 Herself - Presenter
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2016 Murder (TV Mini-Series)
Radio Presenter
- The Big Bang (2016) ... Radio Presenter
 2006 Scarface: The World Is Yours (Video Game) (voice, uncredited)
 2004 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Miss Jo Gair
- Glasgow Dreams (2004) ... Miss Jo Gair
Show Show Self (110 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Edith Bowman's Great British Music Festivals". London: Blink. ISBN 1905825412

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Likes to present barefoot on MTV. See more »

Nickname:

One-take Bowman

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed