Daniel Tosh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,258 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Daniel Tosh was born on May 29, 1975 in Germany. He is a producer and writer, known for The Love Guru (2008), Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (2011) and Tosh.0 (2009). He has been married to Carly Hallam since April 15, 2016. See full bio »

Born:

in Germany

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tosh.0
Kayak (S6, Ep25)
Mon, May 17 3:00 AM PDT on MTV2P (119)
Tosh.0
Summertime Is Great (S6, Ep16)
Mon, May 17 3:30 AM PDT on MTV2P (119)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Sep 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 14 Mar 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 Aug 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Tosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Love Guru Cowboy Hat
(2008)
Tosh.0 Producer
(2009-2020)
Sins of the City Dj Dog Man
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2009-2016 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (executive producer - 197 episodes)
- Makeup Jake (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Tosh.0-lection Special (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Bong Lord (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Food Surgeon (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Super Humman Stuntman (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Daniel Tosh: People Pleaser (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2012-2015 Brickleberry (TV Series) (executive producer - 36 episodes)
- Global Warning (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Campin' Ain't Easy (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Cops and Bottoms (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Amber Alert (2014) ... (executive producer)
- High Stakes (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Daniel Tosh: Completely Serious (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have no idea why people want to watch puppets be the slightly meaner version of the weirdo holding them. It's beyond my comprehension. See more »

Trivia:

His father was a preacher. See more »

Trademark:

Edgy and observational topics See more »

Nickname:

Shart-Face-Migy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed