STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,085 this week

Agustin (I)


Agustin was born on March 10, 1976 in Havana, Cuba. He is a producer and writer, known for Falling Awake (2009), Badge of Honor (2015) and The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life (2013). See full bio »

Richard E. Grant's "Game of Thrones" Experience

The Oscar nominee reflects on his memorable appearance on "Game of Thrones," and teases his Star Wars role.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 11 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agustin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Falling Awake Writer
(2009)
Badge of Honor Producer
(2015)
Gabriel Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (29 credits)
  The Pitcher (producer) (announced)
  Fuga o Muerte (producer) (announced)
  Nazario (producer) (announced)
  Dweller (producer) (pre-production)
  Monarch Beach (Short) (producer - produced by) (completed)
 2018 The Day of Matthew Montgomery (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 A Rose Between Thorns (producer)
 2016 Dos Policias en Apuros (executive producer)
 2015 Vuelos Prohibidos (executive producer)
 2015/IV Absolution (producer)
 2015 Badge of Honor (producer)
 2015/II Gnome Alone (producer)
 2014 Puncture Wounds (producer)
 2013 Ambushed (producer)
 2013 The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2012 La lucha de Ana (producer)
 2012 El rey de Najayo (executive producer)
 2009 El Vacilon (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2008 Gabriel (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- El Ultimo Amanecer (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Lo que dejamos atras (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Estirpe de sangre (2008) ... (executive producer)
- ¿Amas la vida? (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Eva sin paraiso (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Mega Especiales: John Leguizamo (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2006 Mega Especiales: Celia Cruz (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2006 Shakira: Acústico (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 Ricky Martin - Intimo (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 The Dawn (Video) (producer)
 2006 Feliz Navidad (producer)
 2005 El vacilón: The Movie (executive producer) / (producer)
 2003 Carlito's Angels (Video) (producer)
 2000 Nightmare in Shallow Point (producer)
 2000 Love = (Me)^3 (producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Agustin Fernandez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born to Spanish parents in Havana, Cuba.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed