STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 489,581 this week

Yao-li Yue


Yao-li Yue was born on June 5, 1958 in Henan, China. He is an actor, known for Guardian (2018), Legend of the Snake Spirits (2001) and Flying Daggers (2003). He was previously married to Fang Liu. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yao-li Yue's work have you seen?

Known For

Guardian Jiusui Hong
(2018)
(2001)
Flying Daggers Fang Tian Hao
(2003)
My Own Swordsman Pei Zhicheng
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
  Guys with Kids (TV Series) (completed)
Yu's dad
 2018 Granting You a Dreamlike Life (TV Series)
Jiusui Hong
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Jiusui Hong (as Yueli Yue)
 2018 Guardian (TV Series)
Jiusui Hong
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Jiusui Hong (as Yueli Yue)
 2017 April Star (TV Series)
Ye Guangguo
- Episode #1.39 (2017) ... Ye Guangguo
- Episode #1.36 (2017) ... Ye Guangguo
- Episode #1.38 (2017) ... Ye Guangguo
- Episode #1.33 (2017) ... Ye Guangguo
- Episode #1.32 (2017) ... Ye Guangguo
 2015 Return of Happiness (TV Series)
Grandpa Guang
- Episode #1.18 (2015) ... Grandpa Guang
 2014 Wine Beauty (TV Series)
Shen's father
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Shen's father
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Shen's father
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Shen's father
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Shen's father
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Shen's father
 2013 The War of Beauties (TV Series)
Huang (2013)
 2012 Pian pian ai shang ni (TV Series)
Lu Guangfa (2012)
 2011 My Own Swordsman
Pei Zhicheng
 2010 Summer Desire (TV Series)
Ou Chen's grandfather
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Ou Chen's grandfather
 2008 Passionate Woman Infatuated Man (TV Series)
Zhong Qiu Jie
 2008 Love or Bread (TV Series)
En-Hao's adoptive father (2008)
 2008 Destiny Love (TV Series)
Zhong Shan Long
- Di 17 tie: Shikong (2008) ... Zhong Shan Long
- Di 16 tie: Yongqi (2008) ... Zhong Shan Long
- Di 15 tie: Jian bu duan (2008) ... Zhong Shan Long
- Di 13 tie: Chong sheng! (2008) ... Zhong Shan Long
 2007 Butterfly Lovers (TV Series)
Mr. Zhu (2007)
 2006 Mysterious Snow City (TV Series)
Pang Shou Xi
 2006 The Little Fairy (TV Series)
Dong Qianfa
 2004 The Storm Riders 2 (TV Series)
Tie Tukuang / Tie Shen (2004)
 2003 Flying Daggers (TV Series)
Fang Tian Hao
 2001 Legend of the Snake Spirits (TV Series)
Bai Shichang
 1998 Mulan (TV Series)
Li Chong (1999)
 1998 The Return of the Condor Heroes (TV Series)
Chao Chih-Ching (1998)
 1993 Mei hua lao (TV Series)
Lord Shuo
 1992 Qing qing he bian cao (TV Series)
Zhenting Fu
 1990 Xue Ke (TV Series)
Lord
 1990 Ya qi (TV Series)
Master Song
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yue-li Yue | Yueli Yue
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed