Morten Thunbo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,499 this week
Demo Reel
4:08 | Demo Reel
Morten Thunbo was born on May 9, 1966 in Denmark. He is an actor, known for Another Round (2020), The Guilty (2018) and Borgen (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morten Thunbo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Another Round Irmamedarbejder
(2020)
The Guilty Alarmoperatør #1
(2018)
Borgen Kaspers far
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2022/II Paranoia (Short)
Bent
 2022 Historien om Grønland og Danmark (TV Mini Series)
Knud Oldendow
- Et Lukket Land (2022) ... Knud Oldendow
 2021 The Chestnut Man (TV Series)
Weiland
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Weiland
 2020 Optagelsen (Short)
Agent #3
 2020 Sunday (TV Series)
Brandmajor
- Julespecial 2 (2020) ... Brandmajor
 2020 Another Round
Irmamedarbejder
 2018-2020 Parterapi (TV Series)
Steen
- Traditioner og romantik (2020) ... Steen
- Julen der gik og fremtiden (2019) ... Steen
- Forbrug og gaver (2019) ... Steen
- Julen og det sociale (2019) ... Steen
- Kommunikationen (2019) ... Steen
 2020 Limboland (TV Series)
Overbetjent
- Kvinden i buret (2020) ... Overbetjent
 2020 The Sommerdahl Murders (TV Series)
Nöel
- Till Death Do Us Part: Part I (2020) ... Nöel
 2019 Frederik IX (TV Mini Series documentary)
Zahle
- I sin fars skygge (2019) ... Zahle
 2019 Darkness: Those Who Kill (TV Series)
Simon
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Simon
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Simon
 2019 Bedrag (TV Series)
Forelæser
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Forelæser
 2018 Den som flyver (Short)
 2018 The Guilty
Alarmoperatør #1
 2017 Trophy Hunt (Short)
 2017 Lille Inger (Short)
Lasse
 2016 Dicte (TV Series)
Markus
- Enhver Mand er en Ø - del 2 (2016) ... Markus
 2015 Familiens ære
Georg
 2015 Ditte & Louise (TV Series)
Pølsemand
- A Room with a Dub (2015) ... Pølsemand
 2014 Bitter Pill (Short)
Borger
 2014 Inmate 48 (Short)
The Warden
 2013 The Cavalry (TV Series)
Hjarne
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... Hjarne
 2013 All Cats Are Grey (Short)
Erik
 2010-2011 Borgen (TV Series)
Kaspers far
- Dem & Os (2011) ... Kaspers far
- Agurketid (2010) ... Kaspers far
 2009 Park Road (TV Series)
Helge
- Den stærkeste hånd (2009) ... Helge
 2009 Camping
Poul Nielsen
 2008 Sommer (TV Series)
Medlem af Alzheimer Gruppen
- Del 4 (2008) ... Medlem af Alzheimer Gruppen
 2007 2900 Happiness (TV Series)
TV vært
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... TV vært (voice)
 2006 Klovn (TV Series)
Jacob
- London Kashmir (2006) ... Jacob
 2005 Drabet
Civil betjent
 2004 The Fakir
Ung betjent
 2003 Forsvar (TV Series)
Fjällrävenmand
- Loverboy (2003) ... Fjällrävenmand
 2002 Langt fra Las Vegas (TV Series)
Andy
- Polle Pot (2002) ... Andy
 2000 Flop (Short)
Coach
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Morten Thunbøf

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed