STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165 this week

Damián Szifron


Damián Szifron was born on July 9, 1975 in Ramos Mejía, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a producer and editor, known for Wild Tales (2014), Pretenders (2002) and The Bottom of the Sea (2003). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 29 Apr 2020
 
a list of 48 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 34 people
created 23 May 2021
 
a list of 27 people
created 19 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damián Szifron's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 36 wins & 31 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Wild Tales Editor
(2014)
Pretenders Editor
(2002-2003)
(2003)
On Probation Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1996-1998 Atorrantes (TV Series) (producer - 400 episodes)
- Episode dated 7 August 1998 (1998) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 3 January 1996 (1996) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 2 January 1996 (1996) ... (producer)
- Episode dated 1 January 1996 (1996) ... (producer)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Damián Szifrón

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed