STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,542 this week

Maria Solomou


Maria Solomou was born on October 1, 1974 in Athens, Greece. She is an actress, known for S1ngles (2004), Dying in Athens (2006) and What If... (2012). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4617 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 43 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 5956 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Solomou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

S1ngles Rania Konstantakatou
(2004-2008)
Dying in Athens Camille
(2006)
What If... Maria
(2012)
10i entoli Dora / Maria / Valia / Vasiliki
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2020 Egglovismenes (TV Series short)
Kelly
- Mera 23 (2020) ... Kelly
- Mera 22 (2020) ... Kelly
- Mera 21 (2020) ... Kelly
- Mera 20 & Mera 21 (2020) ... Kelly
- Mera 19 (2020) ... Kelly
 2017 Kati horismena palikaria (TV Series)
 2014 Mana X ouranou (TV Series)
Katerina
 2012 What If...
Maria
 2012 Me lene Vangeli (TV Series)
Alexandra
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Alexandra
 2010 The Death I Dreamed Of
Journal
 2010 Ouk an lavois para tou mi ehontos (TV Series) (voice)
 2010 Oneiropagida (TV Series)
Katerina
 2009 Alithinoi erotes (TV Series)
- 5 Fores akoma (2009)
 2009 I'm Dying for You!
Elpida
 2004-2008 S1ngles (TV Series)
Rania Konstantakatou
- Trava ena harti (2008) ... Rania Konstantakatou
- Dyo portes ehei i zoi (2008) ... Rania Konstantakatou
- I mahi ton fylon (2008) ... Rania Konstantakatou
- I dynami tis synitheias (2008) ... Rania Konstantakatou
- Nees arhes (2008) ... Rania Konstantakatou
 2006 To kokkino domatio (TV Series)
Vicky
- Dyo meres mono (2006) ... Vicky
 2006 Extended Play
Mary
 2006 Dying in Athens
Camille
 2004-2006 10i entoli (TV Series)
Vasiliki / Dora / Maria / ...
- Kathodos (2006) ... Vasiliki
- Mathimata pianou (2006) ... Dora
- Fygi (2006) ... Maria
- Kleistes portes (2004) ... Valia
 2005 Woman Is... a Tough Person
Pregnant Woman
 2004 Epta thanasimes petheres (TV Series)
Argiro
- I Giatroplikth Pethera, part 2 (2004) ... Argiro
 2004 O andras tis diplanis portas... (Short)
Tonia
 2003 Shedon pote (TV Series)
 2003 Apostasi anapnois (TV Series)
Christina
 2003 Liza and All the Others
Young Passenger
 2003 Courts mais GAY: Tome 5
Tonia (segment "L'Homme d'a cote")
 2002 Almoukan (Short)
 2002 Astheneis kai odoiporoi (TV Series)
Amalia (2002)
 2002 Camera cafe (TV Series)
 2002 The Bubble
Roula Dourabasi
 2001 Ghost of a Chance
Vera Nakopoulou
 2000 Kokkinos kyklos (TV Series)
Popi
- Kathodos (2000) ... Popi
 2000 Backdoor
Tzina
 2000 Pote den einai arga (TV Series)
Fenya
 2000 ...Ystera, irthan oi melisses (TV Series)
Myrsini Dimitriou
- Episode #1.11 (2000) ... Myrsini Dimitriou
 1999 Anishyra psevdi (TV Series)
 1999 Tou kanenos to rodo (Short)
 1998 Horika ydata (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

María Solomoú | María Solômoú

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed