Fábio Porchat (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,571 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Fábio Porchat was born on July 1, 1983 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Fábio Porchat de Assis. He is a writer and actor, known for Amongst Bees (2015), Viral (2014) and Vai que dá Certo (2013). He has been married to Nataly Mega since November 25, 2017. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Jan 2020
 
a list of 119 people
created 14 Jan 2019
 
a list of 78 people
created 17 Jan 2016
 
a list of 71 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fábio Porchat's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Amongst Bees Writer
(2015)
Viral Writer
(2014)
(2013)
Zorra Total Writer
(1999-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2019-2020 Homens? (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episódio 8 (2020)
- Episódio 7 (2020)
- Episódio 6 (2020)
- Episódio 5 (2020)
- Episódio 4 (2020)
 2019 A Guiana Sumiu... (Short)
 2018 O Último Desejo (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Porta Adentro (TV Movie)
 2016 Programa do Porchat (TV Series)
 2015 Porta Afora (TV Series documentary)
 2015 Amongst Bees
 2014 Refém (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- O Início (2014) ... (writer)
  Porta dos Fundos (TV Series short) (writer - 13 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (screenplay - 1 episode, 2012)
- Fofoca (2014) ... (writer)
- Despacha (2014) ... (writer)
- Dura (2014) ... (writer)
- Hitler (2014) ... (writer)
- Armário (2014) ... (writer)
 2014 Viral (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (written by)
 2013 Meu Passado Me Condena: O Filme (additional dialogue - uncredited)
 2013 Vai que dá Certo (written by)
 2012 Casseta & Planeta Vai Fundo (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2012)
- Episode #2.7 (2012)
- Episode #2.6 (2012)
- Episode #2.5 (2012)
- Episode #2.4 (2012)
 2011 Esquenta! (TV Series)
 2010 Junto & Misturado (TV Series) (2010-)
 2009 Cilada (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Reveillon (2009)
 2009 Uma Noite no Castelo (TV Movie)
 1999-2007 Zorra Total (TV Series) (581 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
Show Show Actor (29 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fabio Porchat | Porta dos Fundos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He dubbed the character Olaf in the brazilian version of the animation movie Frozen(2013).

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed