STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,012 this week

Sylvie Meis


Sylvie Meis was born on April 13, 1978 in Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Sylvie Françoise Meis. She is an actress, known for Let's Dance (2006), Das Supertalent (2007) and Elvy's Wereld So Ibiza! (2018). She was previously married to Rafael van der Vaart. See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 images
created 25 Jul 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4224 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 339 people
created 18 Mar 2015
 
a list of 670 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvie Meis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Let's Dance
Let's Dance Herself - Host / Herself - Contestant
(2010-2015)
Das Supertalent
Das Supertalent Herself - Jury member
(2008-2011)
Elvy's Wereld So Ibiza!
Elvy's Wereld So Ibiza! Lola Kingston
(2018)
Costa!
Costa! Ice
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV programm "Pokemon Flippo update" on Fox Kids channel Netherlands 2001 See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 16 Articles | 21 Pictorials | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sylvie van der Vaart

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has given birth to a son on May 28, 2006. His name is Damián Rafael van der Vaart. The baby had to be born before the start of the World Cup in Germany, because the father wanted to be present at birth. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed