Woo-seong Kam


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,318 this week
Woo-seong Kam was born on October 1, 1970 in Okcheon County, North Chungcheong, South Korea. He is an actor, known for The King and the Clown (2005), Should We Kiss First (2018) and Spider Forest (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 05 Jun 2020
 
a list of 26 people
created 23 May 2014
 
a list of 65 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 99 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 
a list of 97 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Woo-seong Kam's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Should We Kiss First Son Moo-han
(2018)
Spider Forest Kang Min
(2004)
The Outlaw Oh Jung-soo
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2021 Joseon Exorcist (TV Series)
King Taejong
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... King Taejong
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... King Taejong
 2019 The Wind Blows (TV Series)
Kwon Do-Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... Kwon Do-Hoon
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... Kwon Do-Hoon
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... Kwon Do-Hoon
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Kwon Do-Hoon
- Episode #1.12 (2019) ... Kwon Do-Hoon
 2018 Should We Kiss First (TV Series)
Son Moo-han
- Episode #1.39 (2018) ... Son Moo-han
- Episode #1.40 (2018) ... Son Moo-han
- Episode #1.38 (2018) ... Son Moo-han
- Episode #1.37 (2018) ... Son Moo-han
- Episode #1.36 (2018) ... Son Moo-han
 2014 My Spring Days (TV Mini Series)
Kang Dong-ha
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Kang Dong-ha
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Kang Dong-ha
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Kang Dong-ha
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Kang Dong-ha
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Kang Dong-ha
 2010-2011 King Geunchogo (TV Series)
King Geunchogo
- Episode #1.60 (2011) ... King Geunchogo
- Episode #1.59 (2011) ... King Geunchogo
- Episode #1.58 (2011) ... King Geunchogo
- Episode #1.57 (2011) ... King Geunchogo
- Episode #1.56 (2011) ... King Geunchogo
 2010 The Outlaw
Oh Jung-soo
 2007 My Love
Se-jin
 2007 Big Bang
Park Man-su
 2006 Alone in Love (TV Series)
Lee Dong-jin
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Lee Dong-jin
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Lee Dong-jin
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Lee Dong-jin
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Lee Dong-jin
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Lee Dong-jin
 2005 The King and the Clown
Jang-sang
 2005 A Bold Family
Myung-suk
 2004 Spider Forest
Kang Min
 2004 R-Point
Lieutenant Choi Tae-in
 2002 Marriage Is a Crazy Thing
Jun-young

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kam Taeng

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed