No photo available. Represent Enzo Ghinazzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 921,881 this week

Enzo Ghinazzi

Enzo Ghinazzi was born on September 11, 1955 in Ponticino, Laterina, Arezzo, Italy. He is an actor and composer, known for High Tension (2003), L'effrontée (1985) and Do You Know Claudia? (2004). He has been married to Anna since July 1974. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 11 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enzo Ghinazzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

High Tension Soundtrack
(2003)
L'effrontée Soundtrack
(1985)
(2004)
Io no Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2020 All'alba perderò
Se stesso
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: 'La confessione'.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pupo

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Spouse:

Anna  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Valentina, from an extramarital affair.

Nickname:

Pupo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed