STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,510 this week

Kirsty Gallacher


Kirsty Gallacher was born on January 20, 1976 in Edinburgh, Scotland as Kirsty Jane Gallacher. She is an actress, known for A Bear's Christmas Tail (2004), Dream Team (1997) and Gladiators (2008). She was previously married to Paul Sampson. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 154 people
created 05 Sep 2020
 
a list of 504 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirsty Gallacher's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Dream Team Kirsty Gallacher
(2003)
Gladiators Self - Presenter
(2008)
The Games Self - Presenter / Self
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 A Bear's Christmas Tail (TV Movie)
Goldilocks
 2003 Dream Team (TV Series)
Kirsty Gallacher
- A Little Less Conversation (2003) ... Kirsty Gallacher
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Kirsty Gallagher

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Paul Sampson  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have learnt to be chilled about my body but we all wish we had different things. It would be great to have Kylie's bum, Cameron Diaz's legs and to be Beyonce from the breasts up. Beyonce is bloody beautiful, just stunning. I want to have her lips and eyes. I like her whole demeanour and energy. Cameron's legs are really long and lovely and I think Kylie's bum on top would be perfect.

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 30, son Oscar Paul Sampson, on December 1, 2006. Child's father is her boyfriend (now estranged husband), Paul Sampson. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed