No photo available. Represent Mark Durden-Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,988 this week

Mark Durden-Smith

Mark Durden-Smith was born on October 1, 1968 in the UK. He is known for his work on Clive Anderson Talks Back (1989), Gutted (2009) and Paparazzi (2005). He has been married to Rachel Morse since December 11, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Durden-Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Clive Anderson Talks Back Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)
Gutted Himself
(2009)
Paparazzi Narrator
(2005)
The Boat Race Himself - Presenter
(1938)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Paparazzi (TV Series)
Narrator (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Durden Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife Rachel gave birth to twins on 7th October 2005. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed