No photo available. Represent Page Buckner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,633 this week

Page Buckner

Page Buckner was born on July 1, 1979 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on 1922 (2017), Django Unchained (2012) and Iron Man 2 (2010). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 157 people
created 20 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Page Buckner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

1922 Production Designer
(2017)
Django Unchained Art Director
(2012)
Iron Man 2 Art Director
(2010)
Transformers Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (14 credits)
 2017 Geostorm (supervising art director)
 2013 Castle (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Wild Rover (2013)
- Scared to Death (2013)
- Hunt (2013)
 2010 Step Up 3D
 2010 Iron Man 2
 2008/I Late (Short)
 2008/I Quiet Please (Short)
 2002 The 54th Annual L.A. Emmys (TV Movie)
 1998 Cher: Believe (Video short)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Production designer (13 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

N.C. Page Buckner

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed