STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,887 this week

Michelle Branch (I)


Michelle Jaquet DeSevren Branch was born on July 2, 1983 in Sedona, Arizona. She was born 7 weeks early, weighing only 3 lbs. 11 oz. When she was just 3, she recorded herself singing Beatles covers on her parents karaoke machine & sent them off to her grandmother. She remembers her version of Ticket To Ride clearly: "She's got a chicken to ride, ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charmed
Centennial Charmed (S5, Ep12)
Sat, Jul 02 11:00 AM PDT on POP (175)
Charmed
Centennial Charmed (S5, Ep12)
Fri, Jul 08 9:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 19 May 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 Jun 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 29 Jun 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 29 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Branch's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Van Wilder Soundtrack
(2002)
Just Married Soundtrack
(2003)
Michelle Branch: Everywhere Michelle Branch
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2017 Michelle Branch: Best You Ever (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2017 Michelle Branch: Hopeless Romantic (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2011 Michelle Branch: Another Sun (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2011 Michelle Branch: Loud Music (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2011 Rockin' Out (Short)
Michelle Branch
 2010 Timbaland & Michelle Branch: Getaway (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2009 Michelle Branch: This Way (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2009 Michelle Branch: Sooner or Later (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2003 Michelle Branch: Breathe (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2003 Michelle Branch: Are You Happy Now? (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2002 The Hot Chick
DJ
 2002 American Dreams (TV Series)
Lesley Gore
- The End of the Innocence (2002) ... Lesley Gore
 2002 Santana feat. Michelle Branch: The Game of Love (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2002 Michelle Branch: Goodbye to You (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2001 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Michelle Branch
- Tabula Rasa (2001) ... Michelle Branch (uncredited)
 2001 Michelle Branch: All You Wanted (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
 2001 Michelle Branch: Everywhere (Music Video)
Michelle Branch
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

All You Wanted (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Wreckers

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Patrick J. Carney  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Music has always been in me. When I sing, I have a sense of peace, I feel like my brain turns off, and I become the core person of who I am - the essence of me. I feel connected to whatever is out there. It's almost like I leave my body and get to watch. See more »

Trivia:

The Gibson Hummingbird she used in her video for Breathe was made entirely out of styrofoam. See more »

Trademark:

Taylor 614ce guitars and Gibson Hummingbird guitar See more »

Nickname:

Chelle See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed