STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,396 this week

Nastasha Baron


Nastasha Baron is a Hungarian born, Vancouver based screenwriter. In 1998 she began her studies at the Vancouver Film School with a focus on writing, directing and editing. After graduating, she produced several shorts and a feature film under her first production company - No More Productions. In 2005 Nastasha wrote and directed a short film about ... See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nastasha Baron's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Washed Away Producer
(2017)
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2018 GONE: My Daughter (TV Movie) (producer)
 2017 Washed Away (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 The Blackburn Asylum (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 Kingdoms of Grace (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 Children of Fate (Short) (executive producer)
 2004 Summer Storm (producer)
 2002 Las Vegas Warrior (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Graphic Novel: "Grey Seal" Graphicly

Alternate Names:

Natasha Baron
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Sharan, born August 6, 1989 from second husband.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed