No photo available. Represent Kris Lal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,545,937 this week

Kris Lal

Kris Lal (Born: 17 July, 1983) is a New Zealand media personality, musician, business person, representative and web-based social networking influencer who has picked up popularity subsequent to working alongside some of urban music royalty, including Chingy and TBOZ of the legendary TLC. He is the founder of Curatorsocial Ltd. Early life: Kris Lal... See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kris Lal's work have you seen?
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: 7-STEP GUIDE FOR SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGNS

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He collaborated with Tboz of TLC fame and Chingy on his first two singles but charted in 2007 as part of the group MnW. See more »

Trademark:

Handsome and fitness

Nickname:

Christopher Kris

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed