No photo available. Represent Michael Walsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,436,817 this week

Michael Walsh (VII)

Michael Walsh was born on May 19, 1972 in Elmer, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Kin (1998), One Down (1996) and The Chick That Was Naked (1995). He has been married to Jennifer Walsh since August 14, 1999. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Walsh's work have you seen?

Known For

Kin
Kin Owen
(1998)
One Down
One Down Mac
(1996)
The Chick That Was Naked
The Chick That Was Naked Ronnie's Lawyer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1998 Kin
Owen
 1996 One Down
Mac
 1995 The Chick That Was Naked (Short)
Ronnie's Lawyer
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1998 Kin (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 1998 Kin
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

48 Hour Film Project/Philadelphia 2005: A Taste of Love Writer, Actor (Mayo), Still Photogapher See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Walsh | Mike Walsh

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial