Ye-jin Son


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 392 this week
Trailer
2:46 | Trailer
As of her debut in South Korean films, Ye-jin Son became one of the stars of Chungmoore, the Korean Hollywood, notably appearing in the beautiful "Drunk on Women and Poetry" by the master Kwan-taek Im. In "April Snow", directed by Jin-ho Hur (2005), she questioned her pure innocent girl image, playing to perfection an ordinary housewife confronted... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 21 Jan 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ye-jin Son's work have you seen?

User Polls

27 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
The Last Princess Princess Deok-hye
(2016)
The Truth Beneath Yeon-hong
(2016)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2019-2020 Crash Landing on You (TV Series)
Yoon Se-ri
- Episode #1.16 (2020) ... Yoon Se-ri
- Episode #1.15 (2020) ... Yoon Se-ri
- Episode #1.14 (2020) ... Yoon Se-ri
- Special (2020) ... Yoon Se-ri
- Episode #1.13 (2020) ... Yoon Se-ri
 2018 The Negotiation
Ha Chae-yun
 2018 Something in the Rain (TV Series)
Yoon Jin-Ah
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Yoon Jin-Ah (as Son Ye-Jin)
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Yoon Jin-Ah (as Son Ye-Jin)
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Yoon Jin-Ah (as Son Ye-Jin)
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Yoon Jin-Ah (as Son Ye-Jin)
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Yoon Jin-Ah (as Son Ye-Jin)
 2018 Be With You
Soo-ah
 2016 The Last Princess
Princess Deok-hye
 2016 The Truth Beneath
Yeon-hong
 2015 Bad Guys Always Die
Ji-yeon
 2014 The Pirates
Yeo-wol
 2013 Blood and Ties
Da-eun
 2013 Don't Look Back: The Legend of Orpheus (TV Series)
Jo Hae Woo
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Jo Hae Woo
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Jo Hae Woo
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Jo Hae Woo
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Jo Hae Woo
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Jo Hae Woo
 2012 The Tower
Seo Yoon-hee
 2011 Spellbound
Kang Yeo-Ri
 2010 Personal Taste (TV Series)
Park kae-in (2010)
- Today's Weather Forecast (2010) ... Park kae-in (2010)
- I want to forget you (2010) ... Park kae-in (2010)
- Getting Used to My Woman (2010) ... Park kae-in (2010)
- A Special Birthday Gift (2010) ... Park kae-in (2010)
- The Secret of Sanggojae (2010) ... Park kae-in (2010)
 2009 White Night
Yu Mi-ho
 2008 My Wife Got Married
Joo In-ah
 2008 Spotlight (TV Series)
Seo Woo-jin
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... Seo Woo-jin (as Son Ye-jin)
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... Seo Woo-jin (as Son Ye-jin)
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Seo Woo-jin (as Son Ye-jin)
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Seo Woo-jin (as Son Ye-jin)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Seo Woo-jin (as Son Ye-jin)
 2008 Open City
Baek Jang-mi
 2007 Yobi, the Five Tailed Fox
Yobi (voice)
 2006 Alone in Love (TV Series)
Yu Eun-ho
- Episode #1.16 (2006) ... Yu Eun-ho
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Yu Eun-ho
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Yu Eun-ho
- Episode #1.13 (2006) ... Yu Eun-ho
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Yu Eun-ho
 2005 Art of Seduction
Han Ji-wan
 2005 April Snow
Seo-young
 2004 A Moment to Remember
Su-jin
 2003 Summer Scent (TV Series)
Shim Hye-won
- Episode #1.20 (2003) ... Shim Hye-won
- Episode #1.19 (2003) ... Shim Hye-won
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Shim Hye-won
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Shim Hye-won
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Shim Hye-won
 2003 Crazy First Love
Il-mae Ju
 2003 The Classic
Ji-hae / Ju-hie
 2002 The Great Ambition (TV Series)
Choi Dong Hee
 2002 Lover's Concerto
Su-in
 2002 Painted Fire
So-woon
 2001 Delicious Proposal (TV Series)
Hee Ae
 2000 Secret Tears
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ye-jin Shon | Son Ye-Jin | Son Ye-jin

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her bloodtype is A. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed