STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,772 this week

Héléna Noguerra


Héléna Noguerra was born on May 18, 1969 in Brussels, Belgium. She is an actress, known for L'arnacoeur (2010), Alléluia (2014) and Les filles, personne s'en méfie (2002). See full bio »

Norman Reedus on Andrew Lincoln's "TWD" Goodbye

"The Walking Dead" star reveals what really happened when the cameras stopped rolling during Andrew Lincoln's last day on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3539 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 4223 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 02 Sep 2017
 
a list of 9999 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Héléna Noguerra's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

L'arnacoeur Sophie
(2010)
Alléluia Solange
(2014)
L'élève Ducobu Adeline Gratin
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2018-2019 Au-delà des Apparences (TV Mini-Series)
Alexandra
- À qui la faute? (2019) ... Alexandra
- L'histoire d'amour (2019) ... Alexandra
- Manon bisou (2019) ... Alexandra
- Le trou noir (2019) ... Alexandra
- L'Armoire à Secrets (2019) ... Alexandra
 2019 Apparences (TV Series)
Alexandra Verdet
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Alexandra Verdet
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Alexandra Verdet
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Alexandra Verdet
- Episode #1.6 ... Alexandra Verdet
- Episode #1.5 ... Alexandra Verdet
 2018 Place publique
Vanessa
 2018 Crimes Parfaits (TV Series)
Adèle Lacombes
- Aux abois (2018) ... Adèle Lacombes (as Helena Noguerra)
- Aux Abois (2018) ... Adèle Lacombes
 2018 Ce Que Vivent les Roses (TV Movie)
Cathy Maquart
 2017 Bienvenue à Nimbao (TV Movie)
Babeth
 2017 Louis(e) (TV Series)
Agnès
- Coming out (2017) ... Agnès
- Une femme à part (2017) ... Agnès
 2017 Le tour du Bagel (TV Series)
- Repas de famille (2017)
 2016 3 Mariages et un coup de foudre (TV Movie)
Juliette
 2015 Meurtres à... (TV Series)
Alice Castel
- Meurtres à Collioure (2015) ... Alice Castel
 2015 Up to Me (Short)
Eva
 2014 Alléluia
Solange
 2014 Fiston
Monica
 2013 Liga (Short)
Julia
 2013 What Ze Teuf (TV Series)
Héléna Noguerra
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Héléna Noguerra
 2013 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
Laura
- Entre amis (2013) ... Laura
 2013 La vie domestique
Inès
 2013 La marque des anges - Miserere
Angela Colson
 2013 Je suis supporter du Standard
La chanteuse
 2013 Zlatan (Short)
Femme de ménage
 2013 Hôtel Normandy
Alice Lecorre
 2013 Turf
Christine
 2012 Les vacances de Ducobu
Adeline Gratin
 2012 La clinique de l'amour!
Priscilla
 2011 Valparaiso (TV Movie)
Emma Caglione
 2011 L'élève Ducobu
Adeline Gratin
 2011 À dix minutes de nulle part (TV Movie)
Madame Stievenart
 2010 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (TV Series)
Pédopsychiatre / Pédopyschiatre
- Le problème avec ma mère (2010) ... Pédopyschiatre (uncredited)
- Le miracle de la vie (2010) ... Pédopsychiatre (as Helena Noguerra)
- Le syndrome du pingouin (2010) ... Pédopsychiatre (as Helena Noguerra)
 2010 Mafiosa (TV Series)
Laetitia
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... Laetitia
- Episode #3.7 (2010) ... Laetitia
 2010 Profilage (TV Series)
Valentine Meursault
- L'âge sombre (2010) ... Valentine Meursault
 2010 Au bas de l'échelle (TV Movie)
Mariette
 2010 Mumu
Madame Rotaillot
 2010 L'arnacoeur
Sophie (as Helena Noguerra)
 2009 A Vida Privada de Salazar (TV Series)
Christiane Garnier
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Christiane Garnier
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Christiane Garnier
 2008/I L'autre
Une invitée de Lars
 2008 Scénarios contre les discriminations (TV Series short)
- Dirty Slapping (2008)
 2006 Dans Paris
La fille en scooter
 2005 La boîte noire
Soraya
 2005 Telma demain
Claudia
 2005 2013, la fin du pétrole (TV Movie)
Laurence
 2004 L'empreinte de l'ange (Short)
 2004 Peau de cochon (as Helena Noguera)
 2004 Alex au pays des merveilles (Short)
Femme de dieu
 2003 Je tourne avec Almodovar (Short)
Lisa
 2003 Sem Ela
Inès Vieira
 2002 Restauratec (TV Short)
Dame de service 2
 2002 Ah! Si j'étais riche
Priscille
 2001 Le divin enfant (TV Movie)
L'animatrice télé
 1989 Le langage des fleurs (Short)
 1989 La salle de bain
Woman Inside the Supermarket
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Host of "Plus vite que la musique", M6, Paris, France. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

LNA | Helena Noguera | Helena Noguerra | Les Parisiennes

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Highly successful model with both the Click Agency and Viva of Paris. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed