Jadakiss


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,247 this week
Jadakiss was born on May 22, 1975 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Jason Phillips. He is an actor and composer, known for Blade II (2002), Exit Wounds (2001) and Are We There Yet? (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Eve
Party All the Time (S1, Ep16)
Sat, Dec 11 10:30 AM PST on CLEO (189)
Eve
Party All the Time (S1, Ep16)
Sat, Dec 11 9:30 PM PST on CLEO (189)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 23 Feb 2020
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 7 images
created 10 Apr 2020
 
a list of 20 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jadakiss's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blade II Soundtrack
(2002)
Exit Wounds Soundtrack
(2001)
Are We There Yet? Soundtrack
(2005)
Drumline Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2021 Queens (TV Series)
Jadakiss
- Who Shot Ya (2021) ... Jadakiss
- Do Anything for Clout (2021) ... Jadakiss
 2020 We Make It Look (Short)
Jadakiss
 2020 Fearless
Captain Lightspeed (voice)
 2019 Me (Short)
 2018/I The After Party
Train Conductor
 2018 Luke Cage (TV Series)
Jadakiss
- The Main Ingredient (2018) ... Jadakiss
 2015 The Rapfest (TV Series)
- The LOX (2015)
 2014 Jadakiss: Where I'm from - Yonkers (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2013 Rick Ross Feat. Jadakiss: Oil Money Gang (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2011 Wale Feat. Rick Ross & Jadakiss: 600 Benz (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2007 Chris Brown: Wall to Wall (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2006 The Roaches (TV Series)
 2004 Jadakiss Feat. Mariah Carey: U Make Me Wanna (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2004 Various Artists: Wake Up Everybody (Music Video short)
Jadakiss
 2004 Ja Rule ft Fat Joe & Jadakiss: New York (Short)
Jadakiss
 2003 Ride or Die (Video)
Benjamin / Killer Ben
 2002 Jennifer Lopez: Jenny from the Block (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2002 Deborah Cox: Up & Down (In & Out) (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2002 Ghostface Killah: Run (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2001 DMX: We Right Here (Music Video)
 2001 Bilal Feat. Jadakiss & Dr. Dre: Fast Lane (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2001 Eve Feat. Gwen Stefani: Let Me Blow Ya Mind (Music Video)
Party Crasher (uncredited)
 2000 The LOX: Wild Out (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2000 Ruff Ryders Feat. Eve & Jadakiss: Got It All (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 2000 Mýa Feat. Jadakiss: The Best of Me (Music Video)
Jadakiss
 1998 All That (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- The LOX (1998) ... Musical Guest (as The L.O.X.)
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (39 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Shawty Lo: "Foolish" (Remix) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.B.L.O.C.K. | The L.O.X. | The Lox | J. Phillips

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Often makes street mix-tapes with Supa Mario, Big Mike and DJ Clue. See more »

Trademark:

His laugh

Nickname:

Mr. Rhaspy See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed