STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,307 this week

En-Chun Chiao


En-Chun Chiao was born on November 7, 1967 in Taiwan. He is known for his work on Qing she yu bai she (2001), Passionate Dream (1992) and Shen tan huan ying (1999). He has been married to Chien-Yu Lin since September 6, 2014. He was previously married to Fendi Huang. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 03 Dec 2014
 
a list of 137 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 91 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of En-Chun Chiao's work have you seen?

Known For

Qing she yu bai she Shi Junbao / Fahai (2001)
(2001)
(1992)
Shen tan huan ying Walter Fuh
(1999)
Xuan zhan Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Art department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 Shi jian dou qu na le
Yao Wencheng
 2015 Xuan zhan (as Vincent)
 2011 A Swordsman in Wilderness (TV Series)
He Hongying
- Episode #1.33 ... He Hongying
- Episode #1.32 ... He Hongying
- Episode #1.31 ... He Hongying
- Episode #1.30 ... He Hongying
- Episode #1.29 ... He Hongying
 2010 Deng Dao Sheng Li Na Yi tian (TV Series)
Ling Yongda
 2008 Magic Mobile Phone (TV Series)
 2001 Qing she yu bai she (TV Series)
Shi Junbao / Fahai (2001)
 1999 Shen tan huan ying
Walter Fuh
 1998 Hua Mulan (TV Series)
Yu Cheng'en (1999)
 1992 Passionate Dream
Jackie
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1986 Ba er san pao zhan (assistant property master)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog [zh]

Alternate Names:

Vincent Chiao | Enjun Jiao | Vincent
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter: Man-Ting Chiao.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed