Karena Kar-Yan Lam


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,022 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Karena Kar-Yan Lam was born on August 17, 1978 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for July Rhapsody (2002), Zinnia Flower (2015) and Koma (2004). She has been married to Kim-Wai Yuen since June 13, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 608 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 6 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 350 people
created 19 Jun 2019
 
a list of 277 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 
a list of 14 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karena Kar-Yan Lam's work have you seen?
5 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

July Rhapsody Choy-Lam
(2002)
(2015)
Koma Suen Ling
(2004)
Inner Senses Cheung Yan
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 Legally Declared Dead
Shum Chi-ling (as Karena Lam)
 2019 The White Storm 2: Drug Lords
Michelle Chow Man Fung (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2019 Integrity
Shirley Kong (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2018 Daddy-family happiness secret (Video short)
Mother (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2017 The Liquidator
Wei Wei (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2016 Heaven in the Dark
Michelle (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2015 Keeper of Darkness
Mother of Fai (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2015 Zinnia Flower
Ming (as Karena Lam)
 2015 Dragon Blade
Karena (as Karena Lam)
 2010 Don Quixote (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2010 Lover's Discourse
Nancy (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2008 Fit Lover
Nie Bing (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2008 Claustrophobia
Pearl (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2008 Happy Funeral
Karena (as Karena Lam)
 2008 Candy Rain
Ricky (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2007 Anna & Anna
Anna / Siyu (as Karena Lam)
 2007 Bong ga
Lam Hiu-yeung (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2006 Silk
Wei (as Karena Lam)
 2005 Home Sweet Home
Yim Hung (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2005 Mob Sister
Nova (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2005 It Had to Be You!
Jill (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2004 Moon Wall (Video) (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2004 Six Strong Guys
Ding Ding (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2004 Super Model
Karena (as Karena lam)
 2004 Koma
Suen Ling (as Karena Lam)
 2003 The Floating Landscape
Maan (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2003 Heroic Duo
Brenda (as Karena Lam)
 2003 Truth or Dare: 6th Floor Rear Flat
Karena (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2002 Inner Senses
Cheung Yan (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2002 Luen oi hang sing
Jane Chan (as Kar Yan Lam)
 2002 July Rhapsody
Choy-Lam (as Kar Yan Lam)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lin Jiaxin | Kar Yan Lam | Karena Lam | Karena lam

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 32, a daughter Kayla Yuen on October 15, 2010. Child's father is her husband, Steve Yuen.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed