Anneliese van der Pol


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 540 this week
Anneliese van der Pol was born on September 23, 1984 in Naaldwijk, Netherlands, to Dyan Ross and Willem van der Pol. She moved to the United States when she was a young child. Her American-born mother named her after Holocaust victim Anne Frank. A graduate of the Musical Theater Program at The Orange County High School of the Arts, California, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Raven's Home
Dancing Tween (S1, Ep7)
Mon, Aug 02 6:00 PM PDT on DISN (054)
Raven's Home
Vending the Rules (S1, Ep8)
Mon, Aug 02 6:30 PM PDT on DISN (054)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 May 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 16 Aug 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anneliese van der Pol's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Raven's Home Chelsea Grayson
(2017-2021)
That's So Raven Chelsea Daniels
(2003-2007)
Vampires Suck Jennifer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2017-2021 Raven's Home (TV Series)
Chelsea Grayson
- Raven About Bunk'd - Part One (2021) ... Chelsea Grayson
- So You Think You Can Drive (2021) ... Chelsea Grayson
- Saved by the Belle (2021) ... Chelsea Grayson
- Say Yes to the Protest (2021) ... Chelsea Grayson
- American Torah Story (2021) ... Chelsea Grayson
 2020 Bunk'd (TV Series)
Chelsea Grayson
- Raven About Bunk'd: Part Two (2020) ... Chelsea Grayson
 2019 Johnno and Michael Try (TV Series)
Eliza Jupiter
- Johnno and Michael Try a Musical (2019) ... Eliza Jupiter
 2019 Starving Artist (TV Series)
Meghan Croft
 2018 5 Weddings
Whitney Simmons
 2017 uncool (TV Series)
Polly
- Free Pizza (2017) ... Polly
 2014 Stage Door Divas (Documentary)
Bar Friend
 2014 Wish Wizard (Short)
Fairyista
 2010-2011 Shalom Sesame (TV Series)
Anneliese
- Adventures in Israel (2011) ... Anneliese
- Monsters in the Sukkah (2011) ... Anneliese
- Grover Learns Hebrew (2011) ... Anneliese
- Countdown Shavout (2011) ... Anneliese
- Be Happy, It's Purim! (2011) ... Anneliese
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
Beth
 2011 Extremely Decent (TV Movie)
Jess
 2011 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Ronnie
- Reunion It Up (2011) ... Ronnie
 2010 Vampires Suck
Jennifer
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Rhonda Busby Smith
- The Party's Over (2009) ... Rhonda Busby Smith
 2008 Hannah Montana: One in a Million (Video)
Chelsea Daniels
 2003-2007 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Chelsea Daniels
- Where There Is Smoke (2007) ... Chelsea Daniels
- The Way They Were (2007) ... Chelsea Daniels
- Teacher's Pet (2007) ... Chelsea Daniels
- The Dress Is Always Greener (2006) ... Chelsea Daniels
- Rae of Sunshine (2006) ... Chelsea Daniels
 2007 Bratz
Avery
 2006 Anneliese van der Pol: A Day in the Sun (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2006 Kim Possible (TV Series)
Heather
- And the Mole-Rat Will Be CGI (2006) ... Heather (voice)
 2005 Disney Channel Stars: A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2005 Horror High (Video)
Rachael
 2005 Katbot (TV Series)
Katbot / Katerina Botenski (voice)
 2004 Anneliese van der Pol: Over It (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2004 That's So Raven Soundtrack: Bonus DVD (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2003 Disney Channel Circle of Stars: Circle of Life (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2002 Raven Symoné: That's So Raven (Video short)
Anneliese van der Pol
 2001 Divorce: The Musical
Chelsea Weber
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded "Winter Wonderland" as a duet, with Desi Arnaz Jr. for the "Children of Christmas" album by the All-Star Kids Chorus. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 15 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on That's So Raven] We were very diverse... I always laugh and joke and say I'm the token white Jew on that show, you know? Because really, we're so diverse, and we still are and will be as we continue to film and shoot and cast, and that's important to represent. It's the only way to show truth.

Trivia:

Has an older sister, Sarah, who is also a performer. See more »

Nickname:

Annie See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed