STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 910,000 this week

Keith Tkachuk


Keith Tkachuk was born on March 28, 1972 in Melrose, Massachusetts, USA as Keith Matthew Tkachuk. He has been married to Chantal Oster since February 28, 1997. They have three children. See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Tkachuk's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2017 NHL Winter Classic (TV Special)
Himself - St. Louis Blues Alumni Game
 2014 38 (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Himself
 1999 1999 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998 The NHL's Masked Men: The Last Line of Defense (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Acclaim Sports (1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Taryn born the day after Tkachuk fractured his left foot by blocking a shot with it. He'll be out 4-6 weeks. (31 October 2002) See more »

Nickname:

Walt

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed