Björn Thors


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,135 this week
Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
Björn Thors was born on January 12, 1978 in Reykjavik, Iceland. He is an actor and producer, known for The Valhalla Murders (2019), Woman at War (2018) and Paris of the North (2014). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 141 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 693 people
created 21 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Björn Thors's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019-2020)
Woman at War Prime Minister
(2018)
(2014)
The Deep Hannes
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
  Sisarukset (pre-production)
Sindri Birkisson
  Svar við bréfi Helgu (filming)
Hallgrímur
 2018-2020 Venjulegt fólk (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
 2020 Sealskin (Short)
Olafur
 2019-2020 The Valhalla Murders (TV Series)
Arnar
- Monster in the Dark (2020) ... Arnar
- Crossroads (2020) ... Arnar
- Hidden Place (2020) ... Arnar
- In Plain Sight (2020) ... Arnar
- Scars (2020) ... Arnar
 2019 Pity the Lovers
Óskar
 2018 Woman at War
Prime Minister
 2017 Fangar (TV Mini-Series)
Breki
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Breki
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Breki
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Breki
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Breki
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Breki
 2016 Patient Seven
Zombie in the street (segment: "Undying Love")
 2016 Pale Star
Him
 2016/I Reykjavík
Ari
 2016 Ævar vísindamaður (TV Series)
Niels Bohr / Wright-bræður
- Fyrsti þáttur - Sjóhjól (2016) ... Wright-bræður
 2015 Rainbow Party (Short)
Dora's Father
 2014 LazyTown (TV Series)
Bobby Rotten
- Robbie's Dream Team (2014) ... Bobby Rotten
 2014 Paris of the North
Hugi
 2014 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
Stefan
- Come to Harm (2014) ... Stefan
 2013 Áramótaskaup 2013 (TV Movie)
 2013 Heilabrotinn (Short)
Father
 2013 Rock Bottom
Villi
 2012 Transporter: The Series (TV Series)
Leloup
- Trojan Horsepower (2012) ... Leloup
 2012 Pressa (TV Series)
Viktor
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... Viktor
- Episode #3.5 (2012) ... Viktor
- Episode #3.4 (2012) ... Viktor
- Episode #3.3 (2012) ... Viktor
- Episode #3.2 (2012) ... Viktor
 2012 Villa (Short)
Bjartur
 2012/I Frost
Gunnar
 2012 The Deep
Hannes
 2011 Litlir hlutir (Short)
Guðmundur
 2011 City State
Rúnar
 2011 Come to Harm (Short)
Stefan
 2011 Ódauðleg ást (Short)
Street Zombie
 2009 Fangavaktin (TV Mini-Series)
Kenneth Máni
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Kenneth Máni
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Kenneth Máni
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Kenneth Máni
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Kenneth Máni
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Kenneth Máni
 2009 Yes, Yes (Short)
Friend
 2009 1066: The Battle for Middle Earth (TV Mini-Series)
Hakon
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Hakon
 2008/I Support (Short)
Patient
 2008 Mannaveiðar (TV Series)
 2006 Áramótaskaup 2006 (TV Movie)
 2005 Sjáumst með Silvíu Nótt (TV Series)
Romario Hugo Estevez
- Episode #2.2 (2005) ... Romario Hugo Estevez
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Romario Hugo Estevez
 1995 Nei er ekkert svar
Partýgestir (as Björn Thor)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bjorn Thor | Björn Thor | Bjorn Thors
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed