STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,492 this week

Mason Storm (I)


Mason Storm was born on April 30, 1977 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA as Mason Healey Best. He is known for his work on Pongerz (2007), Internetrix (2005) and La Maria (2003). He was previously married to Melissa Maurene Dalton. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mason Storm's work have you seen?

Known For

Pongerz Matthew Chably
(2007)
Internetrix Stunts
(2005)
La Maria Gianluca
(2003)
Changing Spots Geek #2
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2009 Crustacean
Turd Stain
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
 2008 The Sit Down (Short)
Tommy's crew
 2008 Machine Gun Jesus (Short)
The Mob Boss
 2008 GiAnts (Video)
Pilot Dameon
 2007 Pongerz
Matthew Chably
 2007 LA Forensics (TV Series)
Suspect / Hustler #1
- The Actor's Secret (2007) ... Suspect / Hustler #1
 2006 Changing Spots
Geek #2
 2005 Magma: Earth's Molten Core (Video)
Paul Tolkien
 2003 La Maria
Gianluca
 1998 Party of Five (TV Series)
Stanford Student
- Moving On (1998) ... Stanford Student (uncredited)
 1998 Dead Man on Campus
Party Student (uncredited)
 1997 Bartender
White Trash Guy #1 (uncredited)
 1997 Leaving L.A. (TV Series)
Anthropology Student
- Give Them Names (1997) ... Anthropology Student
 1997 High Incident (TV Series)
Basketball Player
- Show Me the Money (1997) ... Basketball Player
 1996 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Stoner
- Caroline and the Freight King (1996) ... Stoner (uncredited)
 1996 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Extreme Rollerblader
- Fearless (1996) ... Extreme Rollerblader (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wise Guys (Stage Play 2006, Hollywood Fight Club Theater), Mason Played Various roles including Henry Hill from Goodfellas, Charley Clark from Casino, Sonny from A Bronx Tale, and Carlo from The Godfather. See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Muay Thai boxer, MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) Instructor, and 2nd Degree Blackbelt in Kenpo Karate. Mason holds several National Championship wins in Forms, Self Defense, and Sparring. See more »

Nickname:

Mase

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed