STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,431 this week

Riaz (I)


Riaz Uddin Ahamed Siddique, often credited simply as Riaz born on 26 October, 1972 in Faridpur district, is a popular film actor of Bangladesh. Riaz started out his career is a air craft pilot of "Bangladesh Air Force" in the period 1991-1994. He was later dismissed from the Air Force due to a misunderstanding with the authority. After a few days ... See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 30 Sep 2016
 
a list of 15 people
created 07 Mar 2016
 
a list of 5 people
created 14 Apr 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 21 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riaz's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Daruchini Dwip Shuvro / Kana Baba
(2007)
Dui Duari Rohossho Manob
(2001)
(2006)
Tumi Amar Swami Rawnak Chowdhury
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2016 Krishnopokkho
Muhib
 2016/I Sweetheart
Richard Baroi
 2013 Shiri Farhad
Farhad
 2011 Kusum Kusum Prem
Badal
 2011 Madhumati
Anu
 2010 Chicken Tikka Masala (TV Movie)
Sohrab
 2010 Bajaw Biyer Bajna
Rajib Kabir
 2009 Chander Moto Bou
Sagar Chowdhury
 2009 Shubho Bibaho
Arman
 2009 Mon Chuyeche Mon
Akash
 2009 Jiboner Cheye Dami
Jibon Rahman / Hridoy Chowdhury
 2009 Ebadat
Khoka
 2009 Tumi Amar Swami
Rawnak Chowdhury
 2009 Ke Ami
Akash / Hamid Khan
 2008 Mem Saheb (TV Movie)
Bachchu
 2008 Tumi Kato Sundor
Noyan
 2008 Chandra Grohon
Kashu
 2008 Ki Jadu Korila
Sagar
 2008 Akash Chhoa Bhalobasa
Akash
 2008 Megher Koley Rod
Udoy
 2007 Bakul Phuler Mala
Bakul
 2007 Ekjon Songe Chhilo
Monsur
 2007 Tulite Aka Swapno (TV Movie)
Pabel / Swapno
 2007 Daruchini Dwip
Shuvro / Kana Baba
 2006 Bidrohi Padma
Raju (Gayen)
 2006 Bindur Chhele
Krishna, guest appearance
 2006 Hridoyer Kotha
Anik
 2006 Khelaghor
Yakub
 2006 Na Bolona
Antor
 2005 Badha
Akash
 2005 Dui Noyoner Alo
Stage Performer
 2005 It Was Raining That Night
Vijay Kumar Dixit / Zaffar Khan
 2005 Molla Barir Bou
Jowan Gazi
 2005 Moner Modhye Akash (TV Movie)
Omir
 2005 Taka
Shanto
 2005 Tok Jhaal Mishti
Raja
 2005 Haajar Bachhar Dhorey
Montu Miah
 2004 Shasti
Chidam Rui
 2004 Shyamol Chhaya
Maulana
 2004 Megher Pore Megh
Sejan Mahmud / Majid
 2004/II Wrong Number
Abir
 2003 Jamai Shashur
Farhad Khan
 2003 Matir Phul
Mati
 2003 Shopner Bashor
Sagar
 2003 Bhalobasha Dot Com (TV Movie)
 2003 Moner Majhe Tumi
Benu
 2002 Bhalobasha Karey Koy
Shuvo
 2002 Lal Doriya
Sagar
 2002 Premer Taj Mahal
Robyn Chowdhury
 2002 Shwashurbari Zindabad
Badhan
 2001 Dui Duari
Rohossho Manob
 2001 Eri Naam Dosti
Raju
 2001 Kothin Bastob
Rasha
 2001 Mayer Samman
Biplob
 2001 Milon Hobe Koto Dine
Parosh
 2000 Mone Pore Tomake
Raj
 1999 Bhoungkar Bishu
Surja
 1999 Kajer Meye
Sagar
 1999 Tomar Jonno Pagol
Jibon
 1999 Biyer Phul
Sagar
 1997 E Jibon Tomar Amar
Prithibi
 1997 Praner Cheye Priyo
Sajib / Rony
 1996 Ajante
Ashik Mirza
 1996 Priyojon
Sumon
 1995 Banglar Nayok
Munna
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Human Trafficking - Actions for Combating Trafficking in Persons (ACT) Program by USAID See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Riyaz

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

London, United Kingdom: Working on scripts for feature film Kothin Bastob (2001) See more »

Nickname:

Riaz Ahamed

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed