No photo available. Represent Denny Neagle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 321,913 this week

Denny Neagle

Denny Neagle was born on September 13, 1968 in Gambrills, Maryland, USA as Jr. Dennis Edward Neagle. He was previously married to Jennifer. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denny Neagle's work have you seen?

Known For

1998 National League Championship Series Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
(1998)
2000 American League Championship Series Self - New York Yankees Pitcher
(2000)
1992 National League Championship Series Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
(1992)
1997 National League Championship Series Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2010 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Unique Pitching Deliveries (2010) ... Self
 2000 2000 Official World Series (Video documentary)
Self (New York Yankees Pitcher)
 2000 2000 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self - New York Yankees Pitcher
- Game 5 (2000) ... Self - New York Yankees Pitcher
- Game 1 (2000) ... Self - New York Yankees Pitcher
 2000 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Self
- Honoring Our Past (2000) ... Self
 1998 1998 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Game 6 (1998) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Game 4 (1998) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
 1992-1998 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher / Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Chicago Cubs (1998) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1997) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- New York Mets vs. Atlanta Braves (1997) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Pittsburgh Pirates vs. San Diego Padres (1995) ... Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates (1992) ... Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
 1997 1997 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Game 4 (1997) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Game 1 (1997) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
 1997 1997 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Pitcher: Atlanta Braves
 1996 1996 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Game 4 (1996) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Game 2 (1996) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
 1995 1995 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Pitcher
 1992 1992 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Game 2 (1992) ... Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
- Game 1 ... Self - Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Donating $100 per strikeout to the Society for Progressive Supranuclear Palsy. See more »

Nickname:

Choo-Choo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed