STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,572 this week

Mario Lemieux (I)


Mario Lemieux was born on October 5, 1965 in Montréal, Québec, Canada as Joseph Roger Mario Lemieux. He has been married to Nathalie Asselin since June 26, 1993. They have four children. See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1345 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 2 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 145 people
created 05 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Lemieux's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 Stanley's Game Seven 3D (Short) (special thanks)
 2004 The Dust Factory (the producers would like to thank)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Ad: Koho Revolution hockey equipment (1993) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"She's always been the one for me. She's a wonderful wife and mother. I couldn't imagine life without our children" (on his wife, Nathalie Lemieux, and their 4 children) See more »

Trivia:

3 out of 4 of his children are hockey players. See more »

Nickname:

Super Mario See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed