No photo available. Represent Philippe Guillard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,417 this week

Philippe Guillard

Philippe Guillard was born on May 13, 1961 in Les Abymes, Guadeloupe, French West Indies. He is a writer and director, known for Papi Sitter (2020), We Were Young (2015) and Jo's Boy (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Guillard's work have you seen?

Known For

Papi Sitter Writer
(2020)
We Were Young Writer
(2015)
Jo's Boy Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2022 J'adore ce que vous faites (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2020 Papi Sitter (written by)
 2015 We Were Young (screenplay - adaptation, dialogue)
 2013 Turf (scenario - adaptation, dialogue)
 2011 Jo's Boy (screenplay - adaptation, dialogue)
 2010 Camping 2 (scenario and dialogue)
 2008 Disco (scenario)
 2006/I Camping
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

La Guille

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed