No photo available. Represent Peter Ehlebracht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 303,505 this week

Peter Ehlebracht

Peter Ehlebracht was born on August 6, 1940 in Leer, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is an actor and composer, known for Quartett im Bett (1968), Top Hat (1974) and Charley's Onkel (1969). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Ehlebracht's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Quartett im Bett Peter Ehlebracht, himself
(1968)
Top Hat Antiquitätenhändler
(1974)
Charley's Onkel Kneipenmusiker
(1969)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1974 Top Hat
Antiquitätenhändler
 1970 4-3-2-1 Hot and Sweet (TV Series)
Radioteaterröst
- Episode #5.3 (1970) ... Radioteaterröst (as Insterburg & Co.)
 1969 Charley's Onkel
Kneipenmusiker (as Die 4 Insterburgs)
 1968 Quartett im Bett
Peter Ehlebracht, himself (as Insterburg & Co.)
 1967 Pension Clausewitz
Statist
 1964 In the Wild West
Man in Saloon (uncredited)
 1963 Winnetou
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Ingo Insterburg & Co. | Insterburg & Co. | Die 4 Insterburgs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed