STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 207,079 this week

Pavel Bure


Pavel Bure was born on March 31, 1971 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He has been married to Alina Khasanova since October 10, 2009. They have three children. He was previously married to Jayme Bohn. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1550 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 344 people
created 26 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Bure's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Of Miracles and Men (2015) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2012-2015 Evening Urgant (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Pavel Bure (2015) ... Self - Guest
- Pavel Bure (2013) ... Self - Guest
- Pavel Bure (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2006 Premiya Muz-TV 2006 (TV Special)
Self (uncredited)
 2005 Premiya Muz-TV 2005 (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2004 Premiya Muz-TV 2004 (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2003 Premiya Muz-TV 2003 (TV Special)
Self
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Self
 2001 NHL: All-Access! (Video documentary)
Self
 1999 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Mafia Power Play (1999) ... Self
 1995 All-Star Hockey (Video)
Self
 1994 1994 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Vancouver Canucks Right Wing
- Game 1 (1994) ... Self - Vancouver Canucks Right Wing
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2003 Ultimate Gretzky (Video documentary)
Self
 2003 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Anna Kournikova (2003) ... Self
 1998 The NHL's Masked Men: The Last Line of Defense (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Alina Khasanova  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children: Pavel Jr. and Palina with his wife Alina. See more »

Nickname:

The Russian Rocket See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed