Edgardo Alfonzo

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,366,795 this week
Trailer
11:55 | Trailer
Edgardo Alfonzo was born on November 8, 1973 in Santa Teresa, Venezuela as Edgardo Antonio Alfonzo. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1502 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edgardo Alfonzo's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

1999 National League Championship Series Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
(1999)
Beisbol Self
(2010)
2000 National League Championship Series Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
(2000)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman / Self - New York Mets Second Baseman / Self - New York Mets Third Baseman / Self - New York Mets Pinch Hitter
(1995-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2010 Beisbol (Documentary)
Self
 1995-2005 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman / Self - New York Mets Second Baseman / Self - New York Mets Third Baseman / ...
- San Francisco Giants vs. New York Mets (2005) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- Oakland Athletics vs. San Francisco Giants (2005) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- San Francisco Giants vs. Houston Astros (2005) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- Chicago Cubs vs. San Francisco Giants (2004) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. San Francisco Giants (2004) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
 2000 2000 Official World Series (Video documentary)
Self (New York Mets second baseman)
 2000 2000 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 4 (2000) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 3 (2000) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 2 (2000) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 1 (2000) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Second Baseman: New York Mets
 1999 1999 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 5 (1999) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 3 (1999) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 2 (1999) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman
- Game 1 (1999) ... Self - New York Mets Second Baseman

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(December 14) Signed to a minor league contract by the Texas Rangers. Alfonzo spent the 2007 season with the Independent League Long Island Ducks. See more »

Nickname:

Fonzie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed