STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 739 this week

Fabrizio Moretti (I)


Fabrizio Moretti was born on June 2, 1980 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is an actor, known for The Age of Adaline (2015), Whip It (2009) and Asthma (2014). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 30 Jul 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 15 Dec 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 02 Jun 2015
 
a list of 610 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabrizio Moretti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Age of Adaline Soundtrack
(2015)
Whip It Soundtrack
(2009)
Asthma Soundtrack
(2014)
Paper Man Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2020 The Strokes: Bad Decisions (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2016 The Strokes: Threat of Joy (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2013 The Strokes: All the Time (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2011 The Strokes: Taken for a Fool (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2011 The Strokes: Under Cover of Darkness (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2007 The Strokes: You Only Live Once (Version 2) (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2006 The Strokes: You Only Live Once (Version 1) (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2006 The Strokes: Heart in a Cage (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2005 The Strokes: Juicebox (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2004 The Strokes: The End Has No End (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2004 The Strokes: Reptilia (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2003 The Strokes: 12:51 (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2003 The Strokes: 12:51 (Studio Version) (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2002 The Strokes: Someday (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2002 The Strokes: Hard to Explain (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2002 The Strokes: The Modern Age (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
 2001 The Strokes: Last Nite (Video short)
Fabrizio Moretti
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Debut album "Is This It" by The Strokes.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Little Joy | Fab Moretti | The Strokes
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love music, but it is songs and bands and albums that excite me rather than a specific drummer's style. See more »

Trivia:

Wanted to be an Art teacher and studied sculpture in college. See more »

Trademark:

Wearing vintage Coca Cola T-shirts

Nickname:

Fab

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed