STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 796 this week

Andre Agassi


Andre Kirk Agassi (born April 29, 1970) is an American retired professional tennis player and former World No. 1, who was one of the game's most dominant players from the early 1990s to the mid-2000s. Generally considered by critics and fellow players to be one of the greatest tennis players of all time, Agassi had been called the greatest service... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 
a list of 304 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 64 images
created 23 Aug 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 18 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andre Agassi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mad About You Andre Agassi
(1994)
(2008)
Wimbledon Self - Coach, Novak Djokovic
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Andre Agassi
- Tennis the Menace (2001) ... Andre Agassi (voice)
 1994 Mad About You (TV Series)
Andre Agassi
- Virtual Reality (1994) ... Andre Agassi
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Longines watches and their support for the Andre Agassi Foundation and Children For Tomorrow, with wife Steffi Graf. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 12 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

André Agassi

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Spouse:

Steffi Graf  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What makes something special is not just what you have to gain, but what you feel there is to lose. See more »

Trivia:

Always bows and kisses to the public after having won a match. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed