STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 632 this week

Savanna Samson


Savanna Samson was trained as a ballerina, spending years at ballet school. That training eventually served her well when she decided to become an exotic dancer, and her talent and extraordinary beauty landed her a job at Scores, one of the country's top "gentleman's clubs", in New York City. Her entrance into the adult-film business was a bit ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3207 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 2380 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 778 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 
a list of 847 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Savanna Samson's work have you seen?
10 wins & 34 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Devil in Miss Jones
(2005)
Looking In
Looking In Actress
(2003)
La Dolce Vita
La Dolce Vita Nicole Hunter -Nonsex role
(2006)
Flasher
Flasher Gloria
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (87 credits)
 2014 My New Roommate (TV Series)
Savanna
- The Verizon Guy (2014) ... Savanna
 2013 Savanna Samson Goes Gonzo (Video)
 2013 Oh, Evan (Short) (voice)
 2011 Savanna Samson Stripped (Video)
 2011 Savanna Samson Is the Masseuse (Video)
Maggie
 2011 Teases & Pleases (Video)
 2010 Beautiful Stranger (Video)
 2010 Experience Required (Video)
 2010 Live!!! Nude!!! Girls!!! (Video)
 2010 Savanna's Anal Gangbang (Video)
 2010 Savanna's Been Blackmaled 2 (Video)
Jill
 2010 Watching Savanna (Video)
 2009 Still a Teen Movie
Mrs Feingold
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Porn Liz
- Into the Crevasse (2009) ... Porn Liz
 2009 Blame It on Savanna (Video)
 2009 Going Deep (Video)
 2009 I Was a Teenage MILF (Video)
 2009 MILF Stories (Video)
 2009 Screwed Over (Video)
 2008 59 Seconds (Video)
Kim
 2008 Funny Bone (Video)
 2008 Gotcha! (Video)
 2008 MILFwood USA (Video)
Teresa
 2008 Power (Video)
 2008 Shooting Savanna (Video)
 2007 M.I.L.F. (TV Movie)
 2007 Stood Up (Video)
Sammi
 2007 Any Way You Want Me (Video)
 2007 Miles from Needles (Video)
 2007 Rough Draft (Video)
 2007 Savanna's Been Blackmaled (Video)
 2007 Savanna Loves Sex (Video)
 2007 Where the Boys Aren't 18 (Video)
 2006 La Dolce Vita (Video)
Nicole Hunter -Nonsex role (as Vivid Girl Savanna Samson)
 2006 Flasher (Video)
Gloria
 2006 Savanna's Secret (Video)
 2006 100% American Made (Video)
 2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Star of 101 Fellations
- Lindsay Lohan/Pearl Jam (2006) ... Star of 101 Fellations (uncredited)
 2006 Colors (Video)
 2006 Just Do Me! (Video)
 2006 Playgirl: Secret Lovers (Video)
Judge in segment: 'Playgirl Centerfold: 'Moon' ' (uncredited)
 2006 Switch (Video)
 2005 When Strangers Meet (Video)
 2005 Debbie Does Dallas Again (Video)
Miss Jones
 2005 Wet Nurse (Video)
Nurse Savanna Samson
 2005 Drive (Video)
 2005 Freshness (Video)
 2005 Kiss Me Stupid (Video)
 2005 Love Letters (Video)
 2005 The Devil in Miss Jones (Video)
Miss Jones
 2005 The Work Place (Video)
 2004 Key Party (Video)
Lori
 2004 The Masseuse (Video)
Helen
 2004 Tera Tera Tera (Video)
 2004 Adore (Video)
Emily
 2004 Bare Stage (Video)
Sally
 2004 Be with Me (Video)
Savanna
 2004 I Love This Business (Video)
 2004 Jaded (Video)
 2004 L'affaire (Video)
 2004/I Last Girl Standing (Video)
Vivid Girl Savanna Samson
 2004 Poke Her (Video)
 2004 Room for Rent (Video)
 2004 Scene Study (Video)
 2003 Where the Boys Aren't 17 (Video)
Savanna
 2003 Taya's Tales (Video)
Savanna
 2003 Dual Identity (Video)
The Egyptian
 2003 Long Story Short (Video)
Helen
 2003 Looking In (Video)
 2003 Savanna Scores (Video)
 2003 Savanna Takes Control (Video)
 2003 Sweet Hearts (Video)
 2003 The Fetish Underground (Video)
 2003 The Good Time Girl (Video)
 2003 The Stable (Video)
Nikki
 2003 The Wedding (Video)
 2003 Woman Under Glass (Video)
Stripper
 2002 Anything (Video)
Nurse #2
 2002 Grand Opening (Video)
Jessie
 2002 Big Blowout (Video) (as Savanna)
 2002 Girl of My Dreams (Video)
Rachel Kendal
 2001 Penthouse: Casting Call 2 (Video)
 2000 Ed (TV Series)
Cocoa
- Better Days (2000) ... Cocoa
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Possession". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Natalie Oliveros | Savanah Samson | Vivid Girl Savanna Samson | Savanah | Savanna

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on scenes involving multiple partners] I'm usually heavily medicated in those situations. [...] Look, you know, it is what it is. I would have a conversation with myself in the mirror and say, 'Look, you gotta do this thing.' See more »

Trivia:

She has a son, Luchino (born in 2002) with her ex-husband, Daniel Oliveros. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page