STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 607,479 this week

Matthew J. Pellowski


Matthew J. Pellowski was born on May 18, 1979 in New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Forsaken (2001), The Dead Rising and Dead End (2003). See full bio »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew J. Pellowski's work have you seen?

Known For

Forsaken
Forsaken Producer
(2001)
Dead End
Dead End Producer
(2003)
82
82 Producer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
  The Dead Rising (producer) (announced)
 2018 Art Attack (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 In Bed with Simon (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Last of the Breed: The Dave Evans Story (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Nobody's Ninja (Short) (producer)
 2011 El cartel de los sapos (line producer: New York)
 2011 Eyes of the Mothman (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Fetish (Short) (producer)
 2009 All Screwed Up (producer)
 2009 Oral Fixation (producer)
 2007 The Basics of Billiards (Video) (producer)
 2006 Mutations (Short) (producer)
 2004 Jane Doherty Investigates (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 2003/II Dead End (producer)
 2002 American Silt (Short documentary) (producer)
 2001 Forsaken (Short) (co-producer)
 2000 82 (Short) (co-producer)
 1999 Rage (producer)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Pellowski | Matthew J. Pelowski

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Making a film is like going into a war. You have a squadron of people around you all fighting for the same cause, some make it through the event, some do not. The goal is to survive and make the movie before it kills you. See more »

Trivia:

His father, Michael, is the writer of over 300 childrens books, sports books, and comics, he also played briefly in the NFL for the Patriots. See more »

Nickname:

Matty Vengeance

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed