No photo available. Represent Evgeniy Grishkovets? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,341 this week

Evgeniy Grishkovets

Evgeniy Grishkovets was born on February 17, 1967 in Kemerovo, Kemerovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Evgeniy Valerevich Grishkovets. He is an actor and writer, known for Satisfaktsiya (2010), The Stroll (2003) and Teatr telewizji (1953). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evgeniy Grishkovets's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
The Stroll Seva
(2003)
(2019)
Wake Me Up Golova
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Obychnaya zhenshchina (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2018)
- Episode #1.8 (2018)
- Episode #1.7 (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
 2017 Wake Me Up
Golova
 2010 Satisfaktsiya
Sasha
 2006 The First Circle (TV Mini-Series)
The writer Galakhov
- Episode #1.9 ... The writer Galakhov
- Episode #1.10 ... The writer Galakhov
- Episode #1.1 ... The writer Galakhov
- Episode #1.2 ... The writer Galakhov
- Episode #1.5 ... The writer Galakhov
 2005 Planeta (Video)
He
 2005 Not by Bread Alone
Investigator
 2003 The Stroll
Seva
 2002 Azazel (TV Movie)
Akhimas
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jewgienij Griszkowiec
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his wife Elena have three children, spread across 15 years. They are Natalya, born in 1995, Aleksandr, born in 2004, and Mariya, born in 2010.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed